Staff Roster

Josh Brown, Executive Director
206-464-7515
Sheila Rogers, Executive Assistant
206-354-6560

Administrative Services

Mark Gulbranson, Deputy Executive Director
206-464-7524
Patty Jakala, Senior Accountant
206-971-3291
Kathryn Johnson, Senior IT Specialist
206-971-3274
Piset Khuon, Senior IT Specialist
206-971-3271
Diana Lauderbach, Chief Financial Officer
206-464-5416
Thu Le, HR Manager
206-464-6175
Liana Lopez, Accountant
Lili Mayer, Accounting Manager
206-971-3268
Casey Moreau, Executive Assistant
206-464-7091
Robin Names, Receptionist/Administrative Services Coordinator
206-464-7090
Andrew Werfelmann, Senior Accountant
206-971-3292

Communications

Anne Avery, Principal Communications Manager
206-464-7079
206-464-7532
Carolyn Downs, Digital Communications Librarian
206-971-3034
Choo Ling Khoo, Associate Graphic Designer
206-587-4821
Michele Leslie, Sr. Communications & Public Involvement Coordinator
206-587-4819
Andi Markley, Library Manager
206-464-7532
Rick Olson, Director of Government Relations and Communications
206-971-3050
Rebecca Stewart, Senior Graphic Designer
206-587-4823

Data

Polina Butrina, Associate Data Programmer & Analyst
206-971-3281
Peter Caballero, Senior Modeler
206-587-4818
Suzanne Childress, Data Scientist
206-971-3282
Stefan Coe, Principal Modeler
206-464-7599
Lauren Engel, Senior Planner/GIS Analyst
206-464-7540
Grant Gibson, Assistant Planner
206-971-3272
Drew Hanson, Associate Planner/GIS Analyst
206-971-3269
Craig Helmann, Director of Data
206-389-2889
Michael Jensen, Senior Data Programmer & Analyst
206-464-7538
Neil Kilgren, Senior Planner
206-971-3602
Christy Lam, Senior Data Programmer & Analyst
206-971-3283
Brian Lee, Data Solutions and Research Manager
206-971-3270
Diana Martinez, Senior Data Programmer & Analyst
Kristin Mitchell, Administrative Assistant II
206-971-3278
Carol Naito, Program Manager
206-464-7535
Brice Nichols, Senior Modeler
206-464-6663
Kris Overby, Senior Modeler
206-464-6661
Chris Peak, Database Manager
206-464-7536
Mary Richards, Assistant Planner
Hana Sevcikova, Data Scientist
206-587-4820
Mark Simonson, Program Manager
206-971-3273

Growth Management Planning

Laura Benjamin, Senior Planner
206-464-7134
Erika Harris, Senior Planner
206-464-6360
Andrea Harris-Long, Senior Planner
206-464-6179
Paul Inghram, AICP, Director of Growth Management
206-464-7549
Kristin Mitchell, Administrative Assistant II
206-971-3278
Arpana Nautiyal, Housing Intern
Liz Underwood-Bultmann, Principal Planner
206-464-6174

Regional Planning

Ben Bakkenta, Director of Regional Planning
206-971-3286
Noah Boggess, Associate Economic Development Planner
206-464-6170
Ben Kahn, Assistant Planner
206-464-6172
Maggie Moore, Associate Planner
206-464-6171
Charles Patton, Equity Manager
206-971-3285
Mikayla Svob, Administrative Assistant II
206-464-6794
Jason Thibedeau, Principal Economic Development Manager
206-389-2879

Transportation Planning

Monica Adkins, Administrative Assistant II
206-464-7518
Gil Cerise, Program Manager
206-971-3053
Sarah Gutschow, Senior Planner
206-587-4822
Erin Hogan, Associate Planner
Catherine Kato, Assistant Planner
206-464-6843
Jean Kim, Associate Planner
206-971-3052
Mitch Koch, Assistant Planner
206-464-7537
Kelly McGourty, Director of Transportation Planning
206-971-3601
Pavithra Parthasarathi, Principal Planner
206-971-3277
Kimberly Pearson, Assistant Planner
206-464-5833
Gary Simonson, Senior Planner
206-971-3276
Kalon Thomas, Assistant Planner
206-389-2877